Results'2021

Results of 2021 Upper Murray Challenge

Follow this link for the all splits details and Single leg results

 

Novice

bib Category  Division Name Surname/Team Race time Overall Category Division
344 Individual M Under 18 Hudson Jordan-Hill 1:40:30 1 1 1
343 Individual M Under 18 Harvey McKenzie 1:41:01 2 2 2
345 Individual M Under 18 Kurt Tjepkema 1:51:29 3 3 3
333 Individual M Over 50 Trevor Bridge 1:57:46 4 4 1
305 Relay Team Mixed Izabella Urbanek
Rohan Van Den Berg
TriHards 2:22:43 5 1 1
341 Individual M Over 50 John Jenkins 2:22:44 6 5 2
334 Individual M Open Damien Guthrie 2:23:27 7 6 1
68 Individual M Open Simon McDonell 2:26:40 8 7 2
332 Individual M Over 50 Ian Rogers 2:28:42 9 8 3
323
324
AR Duo Mixed Shane Raidal
Sharanne Raidal
Team Raidal 2:44:00 10 1 1
340 Individual M Open Tom Jenkins 2:48:54 11 9 3
312
313
AR Duo Female Simone Gladigau
Karen Vincent
Laugh-A-Lot 2:52:44 12 2 1
315
314
AR Duo Mixed Brent Mcardle
Tia Mcardle
McArdle Mob 1 4:23:28 13 3 2
320
319
AR Duo Mixed Harper McArdle
Tracey McArdle
McArdle Mob 2 4:23:45 14 4 3
336 Individual F Open Saskia Austmann DNF      
337 Individual M Over 40 Travis Allen DNS      
338 Individual M Over 40 Neil Dixon DNS      
339 Individual M Over 50 Chris Ash DNS      
342 Individual M Over 40 Chris Quinn DNS      

 

Classic

Bib Category Division Name Surname/Team Result Overall Category Division
64 Individual M Over 40 Luke Haines 5:53:47 1 1 1
61 Individual M Over 40 Nathan Stewart 5:57:45 2 2 2
59 Individual M Open Robbie Savage 6:05:07 3 3 1
54 Individual M Over 50 Matt Sheather 6:09:51 4 4 1
57 Individual M Over 50 Ron  Thomas 6:11:05 5 5 2
27 Relay Team  Mixed Megan Collier
Mathew Coulter
Peter Collier
TBC5 6:15:20 6 1 1
66 Individual M Over 40 Andrew McKenzie 6:20:44 7 6 3
52 Individual M Open Josh Roy 6:23:27 8 7 2
65 Individual M Over 40 Ian Franzke 6:25:56 9 8 4
41 Individual M Over 40 Travis Coulson 6:40:59 10 9 5
47 Individual M Over 40 Simon Easy 6:47:30 11 10 6
44 Individual M Over 40 Kane Picken 6:48:58 12 11 7
43 Individual M Over 40 Adam Kelly 7:02:40 13 12 8
22 Relay Team  Male Michael Brown
Marc Brown
Troy Brown
Brown Brothers 7:03:03 14 2 1
67 Individual M Over 50 Alan Leenaerts 7:12:25 15 13 3
69 Individual M Open Myall Quint 7:12:54 16 14 3
70 Relay Team  Mixed Kim Broadhurst
Damien Guthrie
Steve Taylor
SDK 7:14:12 17 3 2
42 Relay Team  Male Nick Eddy
David McNamara
Night Riders 7:34:59 18 4 2
40 Individual M Over 40 Nick Roseby 7:48:17 19 15 9
53 Individual M Over 40 Robert Peters 7:51:34 20 16 10
20 Relay Team  Male Roylene Stanley
Phil Roy
RoyX2 7:55:12 21 5 3
51 Individual F Open Courtney Ellis 8:17:26 22 1 1
71 Individual M Over 40 Brendan Judd 8:30:04 23 17 11
63 Individual M Over 40 Jayden Thrush 8:37:28 24 18 12
55 Individual M Over 50 Chris Lucey 8:44:23 25 19 4
56 Individual F Over 40 Dianne  Astwood  9:09:23 26 2 1
32 AR Duo  Female Jen Bradshaw
Rachel Zacharakis
She Made Me Do It 9:16:23 27 1 1
62 Individual M Over 60 Robert 'Lindsay' Scullin 9:17:31 28 20 1
34 AR Duo  Male Paul Scheffer
Dylan Martyn
Jarasport Adventure 1 9:19:06 29 2 1
4 AR Duo  Female Fran Pidgeon
Del Lloyd
Jarasport Adventure Aussies 9:19:38 30 3 2
18 AR Duo  Male Chris Brady
Michael Brady
BSE 10:12:22 31 4 2
58 M Open Tim Boote 1LEG      
101 F Over 40 Kate Elphik 1LEG      
35 AR Duo  Female Penny Nevill
Josie Mulcahy
Sun Chasers Unranked      
2 F   Caroline Whittle DNS      
42 Individual F   Tracy Esterhuyzen DNS      
45 Individual M   David Mcnamara DNF      
49 Individual F   Mardi Mason DNF